01639 617334 help@aspiredebt.com

Terms & Conditions

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE

The terms and conditions of use set out below apply to the website owned, operated and controlled by Aspire Solutions (UK) Ltd (“Aspiredebt.com”), at http://aspiredebt.com known hereafter as the (the “Website”). The Website is intended for use by residents of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland only. By using the Website, users are deemed to have full knowledge of the following terms and conditions and to accept them.

Copyright
All information accessible on this Website is protected by copyright. Users may view Website pages on screen and may print or download extracts for personal use or for use by others within their organisations.

Users may supply a copy of any such extract to any third party provided that:
(a) the extract is for their own personal use.
(b) the extract is not supplied as part of or incorporated in another work, website or publication.
(c) the extract is not supplied either directly or indirectly in return for commercial gain, and
(d) the third party is made aware that the source of the copy is this website and that these terms and conditions apply equally to them.

No part of this Website may be reproduced, transmitted to, or stored on any other website or in any other form of electronic medium without Aspiredebt’s express written consent.

Continuity and Quality of Service
Aspiredebt
will use its reasonable endeavours to provide users with a prompt and continuing service. Inspired Debt Refief does not, however, warrant that the service it provides will continue uninterrupted or without delay or that it will remain unchanged. In particular, Aspiredebt reserves the right to bring the Website down as and when necessary for the purposes of maintenance.

Whilst Aspiredebt will use its reasonable endeavours to ensure that the information contained in the Website is correct and reliable, no warranty, either express or implied, is given as to the accuracy or completeness of that information.

The Website is intended to provide users with general information relating to Aspiredebt, its various products and services and other financial information which may be of relevance or interest to users. The Website is not intended to provide exhaustive details in respect of any of the issues or matters referred to on it. In particular, information generated via the Aspiredebt Analyser tool on the Website is intended to be considered as a high-level indicator only and should be treated by users as non-binding guidance.

Prior to making any decision or taking any action which may potentially affect users’ personal finances or business, users are urged to take independent advice from suitably qualified advisors.

Links to External Sites
The Website may from time to time contain hypertext links to a number of websites owned, operated and controlled by third parties. Aspiredebt has no control over or proprietary interest in any of these websites and, as such, makes no warranties with regard to the quality, security, accuracy or any other aspect of such sites, and excludes any and all liability arising from use of the same.

Data Protection
The protection of users’ personal data takes top priority for Aspiredebt and  does not collect any personal data through its Website without users’ consent. Users alone decide whether to provide Aspiredebt with such data or not.

Where users of the Website are able to communicate to Aspiredebt personal information via the Website, Aspiredebt shall, at all times, process and utilise such personal information provided in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Only authorised employees, under appropriate confidentiality obligations will have access to users’ personal information. If users who have provided Aspiredebt with personal information would like to alter their details or check their accuracy, please email us at: help@aspiredebt.com

Upon access to the Website, information is occasionally collected automatically (i.e., not through a registration), whereby this information cannot be assigned to a specific person (e.g., Internet browser and operating system used; domain name of the website from where users arrived; number of visits, average dwell time, pages called up). Aspiredebt uses this information to determine the activity of the Website and improve its content.

When users visit the Website, information may be saved on users’ computers as a “cookie” which is then automatically recognised on the next visit to the Website. Users who do not want Aspiredebt to recognise their computers should set their Internet Browsers so that they delete cookies from the computer hard disk, block all cookies or warn users before saving a cookie.

Enquiries
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that any enquiries submitted are dealt with promptly, Aspiredebt cannot guarantee that queries will always be dealt with within the timescale users may require.

Aspiredebt cannot always guarantee complete confidentiality and would therefore recommend that users do not transmit or include sensitive information, which could be classed as a trade secret, via the Internet.

Disclaimer
Aspiredebtshall not be liable for any third party claims or losses of any nature, including, but not limited to, loss of profits, indirect or consequential loss or loss due to circumstances beyond its reasonable control.

Aspiredebt does not accept any liability for any acts or omissions resulting from users’ decisions or opinions formed on the basis of use of the Website

Aspiredebt may, at any time change, modify, add to or remove part or all of these terms and conditions. Users should therefore check these terms and conditions periodically to see if they have changed. Continued use of this Website following any change in the terms and conditions will be deemed to constitute the users’ acceptance of those changes.

Aspiredebt makes every effort to ensure that the information and data contained on the Website is correct.

Aspiredebt, however, accepts no liability and does not guarantee that the information and data provided is up to date, correct and complete. This also applies for all other websites referred to by means of a hyperlink from time to time.

Aspiredebt is not responsible for the contents of such websites reached by means of such a link and reserves the right to modify or supplement the information or data provided without prior notice.

General
These Terms and Conditions are governed by and shall be construed in accordance with English law. Disputes in connection with the Website shall be subject to the jurisdiction of English Courts.

Feedback
We hope that users will find our Website informative and easy to use. We should be grateful to receive any comments or queries that users have concerning the Website, or any suggestions as to how it could be improved. Please e-mail us at help@aspiredebt.com

Please also read the Aspiredebt, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy for more information regarding our general business and website usage terms and conditions.

Cookie Policy

At Aspiredebt, we make use of cookies this is so we can ensure that our website works in the most effective and efficient manner. They help us to understand how users access our website so we can develop and improve the design, layout, content and function of the site.

What Are Cookies?
A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

Our cookies on this website are used to simply collect information about how visitors use our website and these types of cookies collect the information in an anonymous form.

If you are uncomfortable with the use of cookies, you can disable cookies on your computer by changing the settings in the preferences or options menu in your browser. You can set your browser to reject or block cookies or to tell you when a website tries to put a cookie on your computer. You can also delete any cookies that are already stored on your computer’s hard drive. However, please be aware that if you do delete and block all cookies from our website, parts of the site will not then work. This is because some of the cookies we use are essential for parts of our website to operate. Likewise, you may not be able to use some products and services on other websites without cookies.

To find out more about cookies, including to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

If you do not wish to accept cookies from our website, please leave this site immediately and then delete and block all cookies from this site.

How Do We Use This Information?
We analyse it to determine what is most useful about our website, to help us identify ways to improve it. We use it to find out things such as the number of visitors to the site, the pages they visited, where they came to the site from, the numbers of downloads of documents from the site, etc. This information is then used to compile general traffic analysis and statistical reports.

We may also use personal data for other purposes, which we would describe to you at the point we collect the information.

About Aspire Debt

We are one of the UK's debt help providers and our mission is to help you find an affordable way to deal with your debts and to put you back into control of your finances!

Terms & Conditions
Complaints Procedure
Privacy Policy
Cookies Policy
GDPR Policy

Money Advisory Service

Free debt counseling, debt adjusting and providing of credit information services is available by contacting the Money Advice Service.

Contact Information

PO BOX 136
Port Talbot
West Glamorgan
South Wales, SA13 9BJ
Telephone: 01639 617334
Email: help@aspiredebt.com

© 2019 Aspire Debt

Aspire Debt Solutions is a trading name of Aspire Solutions (UK) Limited Registered in England & Wales No 6406978
Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority No:678758
Information Commissioner's Number, Data Protection No: Z1254683.
PO BOX 136, Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, South Wales, SA13 9BJ, Telephone: 01639 617334
W: http://www.aspiredebt.com - E: help@aspiredebt.com

Disclaimer: Please note that all calls to and from the company may be recorded or monitored for quality assurance and training purposes.

Aspire Debt Solutions will work closely with you to evaluate your options and then customize a program that meets your financial goals. Details of the fee structure can be found in our terms and conditions. Not all clients are able to complete our program for various reasons, including their ability to save sufficient funds. Our estimates will vary depending on your specific circumstances. We do not guarantee that your debts will be resolved for a specific amount or percentage or within a specific period of time. We only make monthly token payments to creditors as you accumulate funds for the purpose of settling the enrolled accounts. We do not assume your debts, provide tax, accounting or legal advice, nor will we provide credit repair services. Read and understand all program materials prior to enrollment. Like all debt relief options, debt settlement services will adversely affect your creditworthiness. Your creditors have rights which could lead to active collection efforts and the use of legal remedies to aid in their recovery efforts. Interest, fees and charges may increase the outstanding balances of your enrolled accounts in the event your creditors deny our request to suspend the aforementioned. Creditors are not obliged to accept settlement offers however, negotiated settlements obtained on your behalf will resolve the entire account, including all fees and interest accrued. Aspire Debt Solutions uses reasonable care to ensure that the information appearing on this website is up to date and accurate. Whilst Aspire Debt Solutions takes precautions to prevent the occurrence of errors and omissions, the user of this website should not take the accuracy of the information for granted. Aspire Debt Solutions may receive a commission for cases passed to a third party for administration. None of the material contained in this website is to be relied upon as a statement or representation of fact. Aspire Debt Solutions does not accept liability or responsibility and it gives no warranty as to the accuracy of this information. Aspire Debt Solutions is not giving advice or recommendation by virtue of having provided information on this Website. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. Under no circumstances will Aspire Debt Solutions or its employees accept liability for any decision made or action undertaken as part of reliance to the information contained on this Website. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements. Your statutory rights are not affected by this disclaimer.